Senators for Academic
Year 2008-2009 |
||
Constituency |
Senator |
Alternate |
Academic
Departments |
|
|
Army/Air Force ROTC |
Ryan Pontius |
no alternate |
Biological Sciences |
Thomas Snyder |
Robert Keen |
Biomedical Engineering |
Martyn Smith |
Megan Frost |
Chemical Engineering |
Gerard Caneba |
M. Sean Clancey |
Chemistry |
Rudy Luck |
Paul Charlesworth |
Civil & Environmental Engineering |
George Dewey |
Noel Urban |
Cognitive and Learning Sciences |
Rosalie Kern |
William Yarroch |
Computer Science |
Soner Onder |
Charles Wallace |
Electrical & Computer Engineering |
|
|
Engineering Fundamentals |
Brett Hamlin |
Gretchen Hein |
Exercise Science, Health, Physical Education |
|
Judy Fynewever ** |
Geological & Mining Engineering & Sciences |
|
James Wood |
Humanities |
Sandra Boschetto-Sandoval |
Ciro
Sandoval |
Library |
David Lepse ** |
Jennifer Miller ** |
Materials Science & Engineering |
Jaroslaw Drelich |
|
Mathematical Sciences |
Clark Givens |
Hillary VanSpronsen |
ME-EM |
no senator |
no alternate |
Physics |
Brian Fick |
Ranjit Pati |
School of Business & Economics |
|
Mari Buche |
School of Forest Resources & Env.
Science |
Andrew Storer |
James Pickens |
School of Technology |
Brian Davis |
John Irwin |
Social Sciences |
|
|
Visual & Performing Arts |
Mary Carol Friedrich |
Susanne Kilpela |
At-Large Faculty |
Dana Johnson |
|
At-Large Faculty |
Madhu Vable |
|
At-Large Faculty |
Michele Miller |
|
At-Large Faculty |
Marilyn Cooper |
|
At-Large Staff |
Nick Koszykowski |
|
At-Large Staff |
Marilyn Vogler |
|
Non-Academic
Units |
|
|
Unit 1 - Academic Services A |
Scott Ackerman |
|
Unit 2 - Academic Services B |
Beth Hoy |
Terry McNinch |
Unit 3 - Academic Services C |
Michael Hyslop |
|
Unit 4 - Auxiliaries & Cultural Enrichment |
no senator |
|
Unit 5 - Admissions |
Timothy Malette |
Kyle Rubin |
Unit 6 - Finance |
Becky Christianson |
|
Unit 7 - Advancement |
Brenda Rudiger |
|
Unit 8 - IT |
David Chard |
H. Mike Needham |
Unit 9 - Library |
**same
as above |
**same
as above |
Unit 10 - Exercise Science, Health and Physical Education |
**same
as above |
**same
as above |
Unit 11- Research |
Gina LeMay |
|
Unit 12 - Student Affairs |
Travis Pierce |
Patricia Gotschalk |
|
|
|
Official Non-Voting Liaison Members |
|
|
Graduate Faculty Council |
|
|
Graduate Student Council |
|
|
Staff Council |
Becky Christianson |
|
Undergraduate Student Government |
|
|